JetStream™ 24-Port 10/100Mbps 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

Availability:

Out of stock


JetStream? 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1x
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*10.2*1.73 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Stacking 32 Units Virtual Stacking
Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps
Jumbo Frame 2048 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service 4 Queues/Port 802.1p/IP DSCP based COS,TOS
L2 Features IGMP Snooping: V1/V2/V3
802.3ad with LACP
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
Port Mirroring
Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ Tag-based/Private/Protocol-based VLAN/
Q in Q,GARP / GVRP
Access Control List Packet Flow Filter; Packet Flow Redirection;
Time Range Based; Flow-based QoS
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X (Radius):Port/MAC Based, VLAN assignment, Guest VLAN, QoS assignment,
Supplicant Support
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH: V1/V2
SSL:V1.5/V2
Port Security
Broadcast Storm Control
Guest VLAN
IP Source Guard
Management System Diagnose: VCT
SNMP: V1/V2/V3
RMON: Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Command Line Interface: Telnet/Console
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
DGCO Client & BOOTP Client
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;
Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C(-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU: TL-SL5428E.