MiniGBIC Module

Availability:

Out of stock


Multi-mode MiniGBIC module.
Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU: TL-SM311LM.